12821 Waller Rd E Tacoma, WA 98446
Clover Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,970 - $611,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12821 Waller Rd E, Tacoma, WA 98446 and is currently estimated at $574,243, approximately $312 per square foot. 12821 Waller Rd E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Morris Ford Middle School, and Franklin Pierce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Edward Terrill
Bought by
Kurkov Vyacheslav and Kurkov Nataliya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,213
Outstanding Balance
$386,637
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Devereaux David J
Bought by
Terrill Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,950
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Smiley Merwin E
Bought by
Bautista Manuel F and Bautista Jazmin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Bautista Manuel F
Bought by
Devereaux David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Smiley Merwin E and Smiley Shirley L
Bought by
Bautista Manuel F and Bautista Jazmin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurkov Vyacheslav | $550,669 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Terrill Edward | $265,950 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Bautista Manuel F | -- | -- | |
| Devereaux David J | $164,100 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Bautista Manuel F | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kurkov Vyacheslav | $413,213 | |
| Previous Owner | Terrill Edward | $265,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Devereaux David J | $131,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bautista Manuel F | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Devereaux David J | $32,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,452 | $472,900 | $185,600 | $287,300 |
| 2024 | $5,452 | $507,600 | $176,500 | $331,100 |
| 2023 | $5,452 | $469,800 | $171,500 | $298,300 |
| 2022 | $5,136 | $504,300 | $188,100 | $316,200 |
| 2021 | $4,497 | $337,200 | $128,200 | $209,000 |
| 2019 | $3,528 | $298,500 | $113,200 | $185,300 |
| 2018 | $3,967 | $271,300 | $95,400 | $175,900 |
| 2017 | $3,695 | $232,300 | $75,700 | $156,600 |
| 2016 | $3,425 | $194,100 | $61,300 | $132,800 |
| 2014 | $3,181 | $180,800 | $53,000 | $127,800 |
| 2013 | $3,181 | $166,100 | $49,200 | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map