Estimated Value: $947,000 - $1,118,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12822 Margate Ave, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,030,435, approximately $590 per square foot. 12822 Margate Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Perrotta Kanae Nicole Wilcox
Bought by
Wilcox Perrotta Kanae Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Ealey Shea R
Bought by
Perrotta Okanae Nicole Wilcox
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,057
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$782,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Perrotts Kanae Nicole Wilcox and Ealey Shea R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,920
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Garrett Steven K and Johnson Denise D
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,920
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Garrett Denise D
Bought by
Garrett Steve K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Troyer Thomas and Stesiak Troyer Joyce E
Bought by
Garrett Steven K and Johnson Denise D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Cheverette Donald H and Cheverette Maureen P
Bought by
Troyer Thomas L and Stesiak Troyer Joyce E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcox Perrotta Kanae Nicole | -- | None Available | |
| Perrotta Okanae Nicole Wilcox | -- | North American Title | |
| Perrotts Kanae Nicole Wilcox | $390,000 | North American Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $425,000 | Accommodation | |
| Garrett Steve K | -- | None Available | |
| Garrett Steven K | $560,000 | United Title Company | |
| Troyer Thomas L | $215,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| -- | $128,000 | -- | |
| -- | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perrotta Okanae Nicole Wilcox | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perrotts Kanae Nicole Wilcox | $384,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett Steven K | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Troyer Thomas L | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Troyer Thomas L | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,540 | $502,211 | $283,300 | $218,911 |
| 2024 | $5,540 | $492,365 | $277,746 | $214,619 |
| 2023 | $5,422 | $482,711 | $272,300 | $210,411 |
| 2022 | $5,332 | $473,247 | $266,961 | $206,286 |
| 2021 | $5,262 | $463,969 | $261,727 | $202,242 |
| 2020 | $5,191 | $459,213 | $259,044 | $200,169 |
| 2019 | $5,056 | $450,210 | $253,965 | $196,245 |
| 2018 | $4,914 | $441,384 | $248,986 | $192,398 |
| 2017 | $4,783 | $432,730 | $244,104 | $188,626 |
| 2016 | $4,684 | $424,246 | $239,318 | $184,928 |
| 2015 | $4,615 | $417,875 | $235,724 | $182,151 |
| 2014 | $4,506 | $409,690 | $231,107 | $178,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map