12822 S Lime Ave Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $956,000 - $1,096,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,798
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12822 S Lime Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $1,011,667, approximately $361 per square foot. 12822 S Lime Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,677 | $69,811 | $26,933 | $42,878 |
| 2024 | $2,677 | $68,443 | $26,405 | $42,038 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $67,102 | $25,888 | $41,214 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $65,787 | $25,381 | $40,406 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $64,498 | $24,884 | $39,614 |
| 2020 | $2,297 | $63,837 | $24,629 | $39,208 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $62,587 | $24,147 | $38,440 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $61,361 | $23,674 | $37,687 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $58,980 | $22,755 | $36,225 |
| 2015 | $1,931 | $58,095 | $22,414 | $35,681 |
| 2014 | $1,933 | $56,958 | $21,975 | $34,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map