12901 S Frailey Ave Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,293 - $610,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
764
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12901 S Frailey Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $580,573, approximately $759 per square foot. 12901 S Frailey Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $35,724 | $21,291 | $14,433 |
| 2024 | $1,072 | $35,024 | $20,874 | $14,150 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $34,338 | $20,465 | $13,873 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $33,665 | $20,064 | $13,601 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $33,006 | $19,671 | $13,335 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $32,030 | $19,089 | $12,941 |
| 2018 | $917 | $31,403 | $18,715 | $12,688 |
| 2016 | $873 | $30,187 | $17,990 | $12,197 |
| 2015 | $850 | $29,734 | $17,720 | $12,014 |
| 2014 | $850 | $29,152 | $17,373 | $11,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map