J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jennifer Edling
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $381,000
Cozy home nestled on 2.91 acres overlooking wetland/pond area. Enjoy peaceful mornings on your deck while listening to rockbed waterfall. 2 bdrms plus loft area, 2 full baths, oversized 2 car garage, 2 fpl, concrete outdoor firepit & much more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jennifer Edling
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 04/11/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Jonell Reed
TransEra Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Chad J | $195,000 | Custom Title Services Llc | |
| Ewing Willard P | $183,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Chad J | $198,979 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | Sold | $195,000 | -9.3% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2012 04/11/12 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,870 | $278,200 | $60,200 | $218,000 |
| 2024 | $2,780 | $274,200 | $57,800 | $216,400 |
| 2023 | $2,700 | $274,200 | $57,800 | $216,400 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $266,700 | $49,700 | $217,000 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $217,800 | $30,800 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $209,400 | $31,200 | $178,200 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $197,300 | $30,200 | $167,100 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $185,600 | $27,900 | $157,700 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $174,200 | $24,900 | $149,300 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $156,500 | $22,300 | $134,200 |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $127,700 | $16,400 | $111,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,900 | $15,000 | $103,900 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jennifer Edling
Edina Realty, Inc.
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jonell Reed
TransEra Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4119189
APN: 05-403-0060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.