Seller's Agent in 2020
Deidre Maw
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(760) 914-2340
4 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,117,000 - $1,358,710
This charming single-story home features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, offering a spacious 1959 square feet of living area. The elegant living room, complete with a decorative fireplace, provides a cozy spot to unwind after a busy day. You'll find ample dining space that opens up to the backyard, perfect for gatherings. The well-equipped open kitchen is designed for convenience, boasting all the necessary amenities and plenty of storage. Residents will also appreciate the smart home features, a pool for leisure, and a big backyard patio with a BBQ set ideal for outdoor gatherings. With a vegetable garden, rain shower, soaking tub, and heated salt pool, this property offers a serene retreat. The home also includes an attached double garage to protect your vehicles from the elements. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and schools, this is the perfect place to call home. We invite you to come and take a tour of your future residence!
**TENANT RESPONSIBLE TO MAINTAIN POOL AND USE OWNER'S POOL VENDOR**
_____
RENT WITH MYND
-Fast Online Application (valid for 30 days)
-Mobile App to Pay Rent and Track Services
-Affordable Renter's Insurance
Lease term: 12 months
Electricity is included in rent
Section 8 vouchers accepted
ONE-TIME FEES
Non-refundable $59.00 Application Fee Per Adult
REQUIRED MONTHLY CHARGES*
$4600.00: Base Rent
$39.95/month: Residents Benefits Package provides residents with on-demand basic pest control, as-needed HVAC air filter delivery, Identity Theft Protection, and access to an exciting rewards program
*Estimated required monthly charges do not include the required costs of utilities or rental insurance, conditional fees including, but not limited to, pet fees, or optional fees. See our website for more information:
No pets allowed
You can reach us directly at , or call , or text for more information.
Mynd Property Management
Equal Opportunity Housing
License # 2014508
www.mynd.co
Mynd Property Management does not advertise on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace. We will never ask you to wire money or pay with gift cards. Please report any fraudulent ads to your Leasing Associate. Federal Occupancy Guidelines: 2 per bedroom + 1 additional occupant; 2 per studio. Please contact us for move-in policy and available move-in date.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #02105930 Listed on: 09/16/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Default
Default Non-Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tan Ken Ling | $910,000 | California Title Company | |
| Ralston Brian D | $775,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Massey David Matthew | $427,000 | Title 365 |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tan Ken Ling | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ralston Brian D | $737,651 | |
| Previous Owner | Massey David Matthew | $298,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2024 11/09/24 | Off Market | $4,600 | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2024 10/05/24 | For Rent | $4,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/13/2020 10/13/20 | Sold | $910,000 | +5.2% | $465 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2020 09/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2020 09/16/20 | For Sale | $865,000 | -- | $442 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,460 | $985,012 | $703,580 | $281,432 |
| 2024 | $16,460 | $965,699 | $689,785 | $275,914 |
| 2023 | $16,230 | $946,764 | $676,260 | $270,504 |
| 2022 | $16,043 | $928,200 | $663,000 | $265,200 |
| 2021 | $10,379 | $910,000 | $650,000 | $260,000 |
| 2020 | $9,280 | $822,436 | $530,604 | $291,832 |
| 2019 | $9,039 | $806,310 | $520,200 | $286,110 |
| 2018 | $8,784 | $790,500 | $510,000 | $280,500 |
| 2017 | $171 | $489,100 | $279,599 | $209,501 |
| 2016 | $45,915 | $479,511 | $274,117 | $205,394 |
| 2015 | $22,042 | $433,491 | $305,994 | $127,497 |
| 2014 | $4,751 | $425,000 | $300,000 | $125,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Deidre Maw
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(760) 914-2340
4 in this area
28 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Peter Maw
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(858) 459-0501
5 in this area
37 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non-Member Default
Default Non-Member Office
O
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
K
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kathryn Frost
RETS IDX TCAR VENDORS
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 200045136
APN: 317-343-26
Ask me questions while you tour the home.