Estimated Value: $1,072,000 - $1,215,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12829 Carriage Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,146,615, approximately $501 per square foot. 12829 Carriage Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Mycek Scott and Mycek Kimberly
Bought by
Scott And Kimberly Mycek 2025 Living Trust and Mycek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Schneider Nancy D
Bought by
Mycek Scott and Mycek Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,137
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2011
Sold by
Schneider Nancy D
Bought by
Schneider Nancy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
William Schneider
Bought by
Schneider William T and Schneider Nancy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott And Kimberly Mycek 2025 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mycek Scott | $425,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Schneider Nancy D | -- | None Available | |
| Schneider William T | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Schneider William T | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mycek Scott | $434,137 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider William T | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,398 | $564,960 | $127,116 | $437,844 |
| 2024 | $6,230 | $553,883 | $124,624 | $429,259 |
| 2023 | $5,873 | $523,024 | $122,181 | $400,843 |
| 2022 | $5,555 | $493,162 | $119,786 | $373,376 |
| 2021 | $5,482 | $483,493 | $117,438 | $366,055 |
| 2020 | $5,409 | $478,536 | $116,234 | $362,302 |
| 2019 | $5,268 | $469,154 | $113,955 | $355,199 |
| 2018 | $5,120 | $459,956 | $111,721 | $348,235 |
| 2017 | $4,983 | $450,938 | $109,531 | $341,407 |
| 2016 | $4,881 | $442,097 | $107,384 | $334,713 |
| 2015 | $4,808 | $435,457 | $105,771 | $329,686 |
| 2014 | $4,695 | $426,928 | $103,700 | $323,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map