1283 Iguana Loop Davenport, FL 33897
Estimated Value: $403,327 - $457,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,657
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1283 Iguana Loop, Davenport, FL 33897 and is currently estimated at $421,332, approximately $158 per square foot. 1283 Iguana Loop is a home with nearby schools including Citrus Ridge Academy: a Civics Academy, Davenport School Of The Arts, and Dundee Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Moots Jackie Lee and Li Qiulan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,990
Outstanding Balance
$217,754
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$203,578
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moots Jackie Lee | $339,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moots Jackie Lee | $239,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $370,418 | $56,000 | $314,418 |
| 2024 | $4,717 | $373,616 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,717 | $362,734 | $56,000 | $306,734 |
| 2022 | $4,177 | $281,028 | $46,000 | $235,028 |
| 2021 | $788 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $140 | $10,044 | $10,044 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map