Estimated Value: $812,624 - $912,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12831 Neddick Ave, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $861,156, approximately $713 per square foot. 12831 Neddick Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2023
Sold by
Burrow Jacquelyn Sue
Bought by
Jacquelyn Sue Burrow Living Trust and Burrow
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Burrow Jacque
Bought by
Burrow Jacque
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,100
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Burrow William C
Bought by
Burrow Jacque
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,300
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Burrow William C and Burrow Jacque
Bought by
Burrow William C and Burrow Jacque
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacquelyn Sue Burrow Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burrow Jacque | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Burrow Jacque | -- | Alliance Title San Diego | |
| Burrow William C | -- | Union Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burrow Jacque | $60,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Burrow Jacque | $81,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Burrow William C | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,641 | $147,219 | $59,358 | $87,861 |
| 2024 | $1,641 | $144,334 | $58,195 | $86,139 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $141,504 | $57,054 | $84,450 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $138,731 | $55,936 | $82,795 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $136,012 | $54,840 | $81,172 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $134,618 | $54,278 | $80,340 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $131,979 | $53,214 | $78,765 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $129,392 | $52,171 | $77,221 |
| 2017 | $170 | $126,856 | $51,149 | $75,707 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $124,370 | $50,147 | $74,223 |
| 2015 | $1,367 | $122,503 | $49,394 | $73,109 |
| 2014 | $1,336 | $120,104 | $48,427 | $71,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map