Estimated Value: $1,103,718 - $1,642,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$827/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12834 Pinefield Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,340,430, approximately $826 per square foot. 12834 Pinefield Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Painted Rock Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Herbenar Kenneth J
Bought by
Herbenar Kenneth J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Herbenar Michael Family Trust 05-21-92 and Kenneth J
Bought by
Herbenar Kenneth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Herbenar Barbara
Bought by
Herbenar Kenneth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herbenar Kenneth J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Herbenar Kenneth J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Herbenar Kenneth J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Herbenar Kenneth J | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Herbenar Kenneth J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $99,048 | $29,313 | $69,735 |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $97,107 | $28,739 | $68,368 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $95,204 | $28,176 | $67,028 |
| 2022 | $1,069 | $93,338 | $27,624 | $65,714 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $91,509 | $27,083 | $64,426 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $90,572 | $26,806 | $63,766 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $88,797 | $26,281 | $62,516 |
| 2018 | $987 | $87,057 | $25,766 | $61,291 |
| 2017 | $961 | $85,351 | $25,261 | $60,090 |
| 2016 | $940 | $83,678 | $24,766 | $58,912 |
| 2015 | $926 | $82,422 | $24,394 | $58,028 |
| 2014 | $905 | $80,809 | $23,917 | $56,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map