Estimated Value: $1,243,243 - $1,353,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12849 Pinefield Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,285,561, approximately $652 per square foot. 12849 Pinefield Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Painted Rock Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Orabona Joseph J M and Orabona Christina M
Bought by
Orabona Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Norman Deborah J
Bought by
Orabona Joseph J M and Orabona Christina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Norman Deborah J
Bought by
Norman Deborah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Abrams Segalit and Abrams Sigalit
Bought by
Norman Deborah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Abrams Sigalit and Abrahami Zipora S
Bought by
Abrams Sigalit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Lucka Douglas A and Lucka Jodi L
Bought by
Abrams Segalit and Abrahami Daniel S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Mellor Michael W and Mellor Beverly J
Bought by
Lucka Douglas A and Lucka Jodi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Andrews Alan S and Andrews Margaret R
Bought by
Mellor Michael W and Mellor Beverly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Interest Rate
8.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orabona Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Orabona Joseph J M | $565,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Norman Deborah J | -- | None Available | |
| Norman Deborah J | $600,000 | United Title Company | |
| Abrams Sigalit | -- | United Title Company | |
| Abrams Segalit | $375,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lucka Douglas A | $310,000 | California Title Company | |
| Mellor Michael W | $205,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $242,000 | -- | |
| -- | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orabona Joseph J M | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norman Deborah J | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucka Douglas A | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mellor Michael W | $194,750 | |
| Closed | Lucka Douglas A | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,035 | $729,302 | $491,552 | $237,750 |
| 2024 | $8,035 | $715,003 | $481,914 | $233,089 |
| 2023 | $7,864 | $700,984 | $472,465 | $228,519 |
| 2022 | $7,733 | $687,240 | $463,201 | $224,039 |
| 2021 | $7,632 | $673,766 | $454,119 | $219,647 |
| 2020 | $7,529 | $666,858 | $449,463 | $217,395 |
| 2019 | $7,333 | $653,783 | $440,650 | $213,133 |
| 2018 | $7,126 | $640,964 | $432,010 | $208,954 |
| 2017 | $6,936 | $628,397 | $423,540 | $204,857 |
| 2016 | $6,794 | $616,077 | $415,236 | $200,841 |
| 2015 | $6,693 | $606,824 | $408,999 | $197,825 |
| 2014 | $6,534 | $594,938 | $400,988 | $193,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map