R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Rhonda Green
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $600,000
Updated home on tranquil Goodner Lake. New roof, carpet, kit. cabinets, granite, Brazilian Cherrywood floor. Open floor plan, gas FP, master suite w/2 WIC & loads of windows. Loft office or sitting area. Heated guest cabin & large deck. Great views!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rhonda Green
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 02/14/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Margaret Serbus
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stommes Mark A | $395,000 | -- | |
| Serbus Tyler J | $229,000 | -- | |
| Stockwell Eric G | $237,000 | -- | |
| Zuppan Lawrence | $103,900 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2012 05/10/12 | Sold | $229,000 | -11.9% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2012 04/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2012 02/14/12 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,834 | $445,100 | $107,900 | $337,200 |
| 2024 | $3,800 | $426,800 | $102,600 | $324,200 |
| 2023 | $3,822 | $406,500 | $97,300 | $309,200 |
| 2022 | $3,320 | $312,900 | $77,700 | $235,200 |
| 2021 | $3,104 | $312,900 | $77,700 | $235,200 |
| 2020 | $2,858 | $281,700 | $80,400 | $201,300 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $258,500 | $76,000 | $182,500 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $226,500 | $76,000 | $150,500 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $212,100 | $74,000 | $138,100 |
| 2016 | $2,408 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,328 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Rhonda Green
Edina Realty, Inc.
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Margaret Serbus
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4105168
APN: 20.11442.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.