12838 Binney St Omaha, NE 68164
Eagle Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $652,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,343
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12838 Binney St, Omaha, NE 68164 and is currently estimated at $598,995, approximately $179 per square foot. 12838 Binney St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Picotte Elementary School, Alice Buffett Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Mead Diane E and Mead Richard L
Bought by
Mead Richard L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mead Richard L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,355 | $570,500 | $58,500 | $512,000 |
| 2024 | $10,901 | $516,700 | $58,500 | $458,200 |
| 2023 | $10,901 | $516,700 | $58,500 | $458,200 |
| 2022 | $9,136 | $428,000 | $58,500 | $369,500 |
| 2021 | $9,059 | $428,000 | $58,500 | $369,500 |
| 2020 | $9,163 | $428,000 | $58,500 | $369,500 |
| 2019 | $7,481 | $348,400 | $58,500 | $289,900 |
| 2018 | $7,491 | $348,400 | $58,500 | $289,900 |
| 2017 | $7,528 | $348,400 | $58,500 | $289,900 |
| 2016 | $7,532 | $351,000 | $23,800 | $327,200 |
| 2015 | $6,944 | $328,000 | $22,200 | $305,800 |
| 2014 | $6,944 | $328,000 | $22,200 | $305,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map