12838 Jersey St Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $920,000 - $957,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,992
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12838 Jersey St, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $945,028, approximately $315 per square foot. 12838 Jersey St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Eastvale Elementary School, River Heights Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Chacon Michael and Chacon Isela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,250
Outstanding Balance
$122,733
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$822,295
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chacon Michael | $305,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chacon Michael | $289,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,582 | $486,325 | $103,416 | $382,909 |
| 2023 | $7,582 | $467,442 | $99,401 | $368,041 |
| 2022 | $7,376 | $458,277 | $97,452 | $360,825 |
| 2021 | $7,232 | $449,292 | $95,542 | $353,750 |
| 2020 | $7,146 | $444,686 | $94,563 | $350,123 |
| 2019 | $7,055 | $435,967 | $92,709 | $343,258 |
| 2018 | $6,903 | $427,420 | $90,893 | $336,527 |
| 2017 | $6,756 | $419,040 | $89,111 | $329,929 |
| 2016 | $6,651 | $410,824 | $87,364 | $323,460 |
| 2015 | $6,526 | $404,654 | $86,052 | $318,602 |
| 2014 | $6,324 | $396,729 | $84,367 | $312,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map