1284 Harvest Loop Folsom, CA 95630
Empire Ranch Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $999,550 - $1,120,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,236
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1284 Harvest Loop, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $1,058,388, approximately $327 per square foot. 1284 Harvest Loop is a home with nearby schools including Empire Oaks Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Mccallum William Ken and Mccallum Laura Phyllis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccallum William Ken | $770,000 | Calatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,824 | $858,945 | $217,524 | $641,421 |
| 2024 | $11,824 | $842,104 | $213,259 | $628,845 |
| 2023 | $11,707 | $825,593 | $209,078 | $616,515 |
| 2022 | $11,574 | $809,406 | $204,979 | $604,427 |
| 2021 | $11,459 | $793,536 | $200,960 | $592,576 |
| 2020 | $11,504 | $785,400 | $198,900 | $586,500 |
| 2019 | $8,890 | $547,661 | $187,661 | $360,000 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $118,492 | $118,492 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map