1293 Harvest Loop Folsom, CA 95630
Empire Ranch Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,015,000 - $1,177,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,446
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1293 Harvest Loop, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $1,108,498, approximately $321 per square foot. 1293 Harvest Loop is a home with nearby schools including Empire Oaks Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Colarusso Jason Frederick and Colarusso Angela
Bought by
Colarusso Jason Frederick and Colarusso Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$610,000
Outstanding Balance
$542,562
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$565,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Colarusso Jason and Colarusso Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$616,351
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colarusso Jason Frederick | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Colarusso Jason | $770,500 | Calatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colarusso Jason Frederick | $610,000 | |
| Closed | Colarusso Jason | $616,351 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,412 | $921,132 | $217,524 | $703,608 |
| 2024 | $12,412 | $903,071 | $213,259 | $689,812 |
| 2023 | $12,283 | $885,365 | $209,078 | $676,287 |
| 2022 | $12,155 | $868,006 | $204,979 | $663,027 |
| 2021 | $11,464 | $793,987 | $200,960 | $593,027 |
| 2020 | $11,509 | $785,847 | $198,900 | $586,947 |
| 2019 | $4,911 | $187,661 | $187,661 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $118,492 | $118,492 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map