1315 Vineyard Ct Folsom, CA 95630
Empire Ranch Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,035,981 - $1,169,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,236
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Vineyard Ct, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $1,079,495, approximately $333 per square foot. 1315 Vineyard Ct is a home with nearby schools including Empire Oaks Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2023
Sold by
Shah Shubh Bhupeshbhai and Shah Kinjal
Bought by
Shah Family Trust and Shah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Shah Shubh Bhupeshbhai and Shah Kinjal Shrenikbhai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$649,289
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shah Shubh Bhupeshbhai | $812,000 | Calatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shah Shubh Bhupeshbhai | $649,289 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,131 | $887,613 | $213,259 | $674,354 |
| 2024 | $12,131 | $870,210 | $209,078 | $661,132 |
| 2023 | $12,008 | $853,148 | $204,979 | $648,169 |
| 2022 | $11,870 | $836,420 | $200,960 | $635,460 |
| 2021 | $11,751 | $820,020 | $197,020 | $623,000 |
| 2020 | $11,793 | $811,612 | $195,000 | $616,612 |
| 2019 | $4,911 | $187,661 | $187,661 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $118,492 | $118,492 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map