1316 Vineyard Ct Folsom, CA 95630
Empire Ranch Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,044,000 - $1,220,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,768
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Vineyard Ct, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $1,141,472, approximately $302 per square foot. 1316 Vineyard Ct is a home with nearby schools including Empire Oaks Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Sodhi Gurpreet Singh and Chahil Sandeep Kaur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$795,465
Outstanding Balance
$527,533
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$613,939
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sodhi Gurpreet Singh | $837,500 | Calatlantic Title | |
| Sodhi Gurpreet Singh | $837,500 | Calatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sodhi Gurpreet Singh | $795,465 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,431 | $915,741 | $213,259 | $702,482 |
| 2024 | $12,431 | $897,786 | $209,078 | $688,708 |
| 2023 | $12,303 | $880,183 | $204,979 | $675,204 |
| 2022 | $12,161 | $862,925 | $200,960 | $661,965 |
| 2021 | $12,038 | $846,006 | $197,020 | $648,986 |
| 2020 | $12,076 | $837,332 | $195,000 | $642,332 |
| 2019 | $4,911 | $187,661 | $187,661 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $118,492 | $118,492 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map