12842 Daventry St Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $797,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12842 Daventry St, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $705,244, approximately $612 per square foot. 12842 Daventry St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hillery T. Broadous Elementary School, Charles Maclay Middle School, and San Fernando Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Oliveira Alexandre M
Bought by
Moya Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,585
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Gonzalez Nereyda
Bought by
Oliveira Alexandre M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Nereyda
Bought by
Gonzalez Martin E and Gonzalez Nereyda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Martin Emilio
Bought by
Gonzalez Nereyda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Gonzalez Nereyda
Bought by
Gonzalez Martin Emilio and Gonzalez Nereyda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,500
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez Martin E
Bought by
Gonzalez Nereyda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,250
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Cortez Jamie A
Bought by
Gonzalez Nereyda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,250
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Saldana Salvador L
Bought by
Cortez Jaime A and Cortez Susana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,258
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Saldana Rachel
Bought by
Saldana Salvador L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moya Jaime | $257,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Oliveira Alexandre M | $215,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Martin E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gonzalez Nereyda | -- | Sutic | |
| Gonzalez Martin Emilio | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Gonzalez Nereyda | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Nereyda | $225,000 | American Coast Title | |
| Cortez Jaime A | $117,000 | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Saldana Salvador L | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moya Jaime | $253,585 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Nereyda | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Martin Emilio | $269,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Nereyda | $218,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortez Jaime A | $116,258 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,256 | $329,247 | $218,689 | $110,558 |
| 2024 | $4,256 | $322,792 | $214,401 | $108,391 |
| 2023 | $4,179 | $316,464 | $210,198 | $106,266 |
| 2022 | $3,994 | $310,260 | $206,077 | $104,183 |
| 2021 | $3,944 | $304,178 | $202,037 | $102,141 |
| 2019 | $3,833 | $295,158 | $196,046 | $99,112 |
| 2018 | $3,691 | $289,371 | $192,202 | $97,169 |
| 2016 | $3,524 | $278,137 | $184,740 | $93,397 |
| 2015 | $3,475 | $273,961 | $181,966 | $91,995 |
| 2014 | $3,494 | $268,595 | $178,402 | $90,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map