1285 34th Ave San Francisco, CA 94122
Central Sunset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,598,000 - $2,120,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,015
Sq Ft
$944/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1285 34th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94122 and is currently estimated at $1,902,631, approximately $944 per square foot. 1285 34th Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Stevenson (Robert Louis) Elementary School, Giannini (A.P.) Middle School, and Holy Name Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2022
Sold by
Ostromogilsky-Borshchevskay Family Trust
Bought by
Shoiket Igor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Shoiket Igor
Bought by
Shoiket Igor and Davidson Irina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Borshchevskaya Irina
Bought by
Ostromogilsky-Borshchevskaya 1995 Trust and Shoiket
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Ostromogilsky Eugene and Borshchevskaya Irina
Bought by
Ostromogilsky Eugene and Borshchevskaya Irina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Ostromogilsky Eugene and Borshchevakaya Irina
Bought by
Ostromogilsky Eugene and Borshchevakaya Irina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Ostromogilsky Eugene and Borshchevskaya Irina
Bought by
Ostromogilsky Eugene and Borshchevskaya Irina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Ostromogilsky Eugene and Borschevskaya Irina
Bought by
Ostromogilsky Eugene and Borschevskaya Irina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Irina Ostromogilsky Eugene Borschevskaya
Bought by
Ostromogilsky Eugene and Borshchevskaya Irina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Ostromogilsky Borshchevskaya 1995 Trust and Ostromogilsky Eugene
Bought by
Ostromogilsky Eugene and Borshchevskaya Irina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1995
Sold by
Ostromogilsky Eugene and Borshchevskaya Irina
Bought by
Ostromogilsky Eugene and Borshchevskaya Irina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoiket Igor | -- | -- | |
| Shoiket Igor | -- | -- | |
| Shoiket-Davidson Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ostromogilsky-Borshchevskaya 1995 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ostromogilsky Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Ostromogilsky Eugene | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ostromogilsky Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Ostromogilsky Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Ostromogilsky Eugene | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ostromogilsky Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Ostromogilsky Eugene | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Ostromogilsky Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Ostromogilsky Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ostromogilsky Eugene | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ostromogilsky Eugene | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ostromogilsky Eugene | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,811 | $1,560,600 | $1,092,420 | $468,180 |
| 2024 | $20,811 | $1,700,000 | $1,020,000 | $680,000 |
| 2023 | $6,748 | $502,879 | $263,437 | $239,442 |
| 2022 | $6,601 | $493,020 | $258,272 | $234,748 |
| 2021 | $6,481 | $483,354 | $253,208 | $230,146 |
| 2020 | $6,626 | $478,399 | $250,612 | $227,787 |
| 2019 | $6,407 | $469,020 | $245,699 | $223,321 |
| 2018 | $6,188 | $459,825 | $240,882 | $218,943 |
| 2017 | $5,819 | $450,809 | $236,159 | $214,650 |
| 2016 | $5,696 | $441,971 | $231,529 | $210,442 |
| 2015 | $5,620 | $435,333 | $228,052 | $207,281 |
| 2014 | $5,474 | $426,806 | $223,585 | $203,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map