1285 Daniels St Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $692,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1285 Daniels St, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $630,769, approximately $231 per square foot. 1285 Daniels St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Brock Elliott Elementary School and Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Rose Kristina Alice Nina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Daclan Charles V and Daclan Delight Sharon
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Kristina Alice Nina | $254,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $226,093 | Pacific Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,825 | $337,968 | $80,709 | $257,259 |
| 2024 | $1,797 | $331,342 | $79,127 | $252,215 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $324,846 | $77,576 | $247,270 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $318,477 | $76,055 | $242,422 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $312,233 | $74,564 | $237,669 |
| 2020 | $3,309 | $309,032 | $73,800 | $235,232 |
| 2019 | $3,265 | $302,973 | $72,353 | $230,620 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $297,034 | $70,935 | $226,099 |
| 2017 | $3,172 | $291,211 | $69,545 | $221,666 |
| 2016 | $3,094 | $285,502 | $68,182 | $217,320 |
| 2014 | $2,873 | $275,707 | $65,843 | $209,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map