879 Carson Ave Manteca, CA 95337
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 879 Carson Ave, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $450,184, approximately $303 per square foot. 879 Carson Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School and Manteca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Dambrogio Joseph and Dambrogio Janet
Bought by
Dambrogio Janet and The Joseph & Janet Dambrogio 2
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1994
Sold by
Dambrogio Joseph and Dambrogio Janet
Bought by
Dambrogio Joseph and Dambrogio Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,500
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dambrogio Janet | -- | None Available | |
| Dambrogio Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dambrogio Joseph | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17 | $152,571 | $42,676 | $109,895 |
| 2024 | $17 | $149,581 | $41,840 | $107,741 |
| 2023 | $17 | $146,649 | $41,020 | $105,629 |
| 2022 | $16 | $143,774 | $40,216 | $103,558 |
| 2021 | $16 | $140,956 | $39,428 | $101,528 |
| 2020 | $16 | $139,511 | $39,024 | $100,487 |
| 2019 | $16 | $136,776 | $38,259 | $98,517 |
| 2018 | $16 | $134,095 | $37,509 | $96,586 |
| 2017 | $23 | $131,467 | $36,774 | $94,693 |
| 2016 | $31 | $128,889 | $36,053 | $92,836 |
| 2014 | $17 | $124,467 | $34,816 | $89,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map