1285 Mclean Blvd Unit 1 Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1285 Mclean Blvd Unit 1, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $489,832, approximately $326 per square foot. 1285 Mclean Blvd Unit 1 is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Taylor Stanley N
Bought by
Taylor Stan and Wren Ruth H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Taylor Mike F
Bought by
Taylor Stanley N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Stan | -- | Western Pioneer Title Co | |
| Taylor Stanley N | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Taylor Stan | $98,000 |