1285 River Rd Oak Vale, MS 39656
Estimated Value: $128,137 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1285 River Rd, Oak Vale, MS 39656 and is currently estimated at $162,712, approximately $119 per square foot. 1285 River Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Rod Paige Middle School, and Lawrence County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2007
Sold by
Speights Michael W
Bought by
Durr Eric Duane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durr Eric Duane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $592 | $6,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $6,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $568 | $6,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $568 | $6,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $544 | $6,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $534 | $6,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $516 | $6,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $506 | $6,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $506 | $6,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $509 | $6,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,733 | $0 | $0 |