1335 River Rd Oak Vale, MS 39656
Estimated Value: $157,919 - $250,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 River Rd, Oak Vale, MS 39656 and is currently estimated at $200,306, approximately $121 per square foot. 1335 River Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Rod Paige Middle School, and Lawrence County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814 | $9,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $8,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $784 | $8,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $784 | $8,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $753 | $8,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $739 | $8,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $716 | $8,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $703 | $8,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $703 | $8,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $708 | $8,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,258 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map