12850 Dory Ave Saint Paul, MN 55124
Cedar Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $626,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,294
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12850 Dory Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55124 and is currently estimated at $584,041, approximately $177 per square foot. 12850 Dory Ave is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Diamond Path Elementary School of International Studies, Scott Highlands Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Delich Nicole M and Delich Robert M
Bought by
Chambers Andrew P and Chambers Elise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,327
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,714
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Andrew P | $485,000 | Title Specialists Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chambers Andrew P | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,622 | $586,800 | $149,200 | $437,600 |
| 2023 | $6,622 | $570,700 | $149,500 | $421,200 |
| 2022 | $5,478 | $544,000 | $149,100 | $394,900 |
| 2021 | $5,548 | $470,500 | $129,600 | $340,900 |
| 2020 | $5,418 | $465,800 | $123,400 | $342,400 |
| 2019 | $5,002 | $441,200 | $129,300 | $311,900 |
| 2018 | $5,147 | $424,900 | $123,100 | $301,800 |
| 2017 | $5,198 | $417,700 | $117,200 | $300,500 |
| 2016 | $4,898 | $400,600 | $111,700 | $288,900 |
| 2015 | $4,707 | $371,183 | $108,472 | $262,711 |
| 2014 | -- | $359,084 | $104,190 | $254,894 |
| 2013 | -- | $350,037 | $96,056 | $253,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map