Estimated Value: $1,080,000 - $1,418,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12850 Rios Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,236,718, approximately $627 per square foot. 12850 Rios Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Painted Rock Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Tartakoff Adam M
Bought by
Tartakoff Adam Matthew and Tartakoff Adam Mattahew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$421,717
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$815,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1995
Sold by
Radford Keith W and Radford Lee Nell
Bought by
Hooper Leon W and Hooper Helene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1993
Sold by
Radford Keith W
Bought by
Radford Keith W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tartakoff Adam Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Tartakoff Adam M | $675,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Hooper Leon W | $195,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Radford Keith W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| -- | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tartakoff Adam M | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Radford Keith W | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,050 | $730,638 | $201,254 | $529,384 |
| 2024 | $8,050 | $716,312 | $197,308 | $519,004 |
| 2023 | $7,879 | $702,268 | $193,440 | $508,828 |
| 2022 | $7,747 | $688,499 | $189,648 | $498,851 |
| 2021 | $7,646 | $675,000 | $185,930 | $489,070 |
| 2020 | $3,356 | $296,186 | $81,585 | $214,601 |
| 2019 | $3,269 | $290,380 | $79,986 | $210,394 |
| 2018 | $3,177 | $284,687 | $78,418 | $206,269 |
| 2017 | $3,093 | $279,106 | $76,881 | $202,225 |
| 2016 | $3,028 | $273,634 | $75,374 | $198,260 |
| 2015 | $2,983 | $269,524 | $74,242 | $195,282 |
| 2014 | $2,914 | $264,245 | $72,788 | $191,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map