12855 Traceview Loop Council Bluffs, IA 51503
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $837,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12855 Traceview Loop, Council Bluffs, IA 51503 and is currently estimated at $727,480, approximately $337 per square foot. 12855 Traceview Loop is a home located in Pottawattamie County with nearby schools including E.A. Kreft Primary School, Titan Hill Intermediate School, and Lewis Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Cain Russell E
Bought by
Cain Russell E and Cain Diane R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Collins Michael L
Bought by
Cain Russell E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cain Russell E | -- | None Available | |
| Cain Russell E | $50,000 | Mrt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cain Russell E | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,710 | $777,800 | $88,600 | $689,200 |
| 2024 | $7,710 | $690,800 | $77,100 | $613,700 |
| 2023 | $7,372 | $690,800 | $77,100 | $613,700 |
| 2022 | $7,370 | $588,900 | $80,500 | $508,400 |
| 2021 | $11,322 | $588,900 | $80,500 | $508,400 |
| 2020 | $8,262 | $588,900 | $80,500 | $508,400 |
| 2019 | $8,618 | $588,900 | $80,500 | $508,400 |
| 2018 | $7,000 | $588,900 | $80,500 | $508,400 |
| 2017 | $7,192 | $490,675 | $57,190 | $433,485 |
| 2015 | $7,124 | $490,675 | $57,190 | $433,485 |
| 2014 | $7,180 | $490,675 | $57,190 | $433,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map