12860 Traceview Loop Council Bluffs, IA 51503
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $774,963
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12860 Traceview Loop, Council Bluffs, IA 51503 and is currently estimated at $674,241, approximately $286 per square foot. 12860 Traceview Loop is a home located in Pottawattamie County with nearby schools including E.A. Kreft Primary School, Titan Hill Intermediate School, and Lewis Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Reed Jeffery T and Reed Vikki Lee
Bought by
Reed Jeffery T and Reed Vikki Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Olsen Amy Jo
Bought by
Olsen Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Reed Jeffery and Reed Vicki
Bought by
Reed Jeffery and Reed Vikki Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,839
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$467,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Collins Michael L
Bought by
First Century Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Jeffery T | -- | None Available | |
| Olsen Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Jeffery | -- | None Available | |
| First Century Properties Llc | $65,000 | Mrt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Jeffery | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,760 | $688,600 | $88,600 | $600,000 |
| 2024 | $6,760 | $606,900 | $77,100 | $529,800 |
| 2023 | $6,464 | $606,900 | $77,100 | $529,800 |
| 2022 | $6,402 | $512,600 | $80,500 | $432,100 |
| 2021 | $9,834 | $512,600 | $80,500 | $432,100 |
| 2020 | $7,174 | $512,600 | $80,500 | $432,100 |
| 2019 | $7,484 | $512,600 | $80,500 | $432,100 |
| 2018 | $5,944 | $512,600 | $80,500 | $432,100 |
| 2017 | $6,108 | $418,000 | $57,190 | $360,810 |
| 2015 | $6,050 | $418,000 | $57,190 | $360,810 |
| 2014 | $6,096 | $418,000 | $57,190 | $360,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map