12857 December Ct Riverside, CA 92503
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12857 December Ct, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $554,922, approximately $505 per square foot. 12857 December Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Hills Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Lee Hyok
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Chavarria Rodolfo and Chavarria Blanca Judith
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Chavarria Blanca Judith
Bought by
Chavarria Rodolfo and Chavarria Blanca Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,500
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Chavarria Rodolfo Dari
Bought by
Chavarria Blanca Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Leary Daniel F and Mercado Leary Wandi
Bought by
Chavarria Rodolfo Dario and Chavarria Blanca Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,200
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Jms Savannah Llc
Bought by
Vanhorn Christopher L and Vanhorn Kristie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,150
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Hyok | $175,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $453,509 | Accommodation | |
| Chavarria Rodolfo | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Chavarria Blanca Judith | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Chavarria Rodolfo Dario | $324,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Vanhorn Christopher L | $198,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Hyok | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavarria Rodolfo | $391,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavarria Blanca Judith | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavarria Rodolfo Dario | $259,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanhorn Christopher L | $178,150 | |
| Closed | Chavarria Rodolfo Dario | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,359 | $224,190 | $89,675 | $134,515 |
| 2023 | $3,359 | $215,487 | $86,194 | $129,293 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $211,262 | $84,504 | $126,758 |
| 2021 | $3,021 | $207,121 | $82,848 | $124,273 |
| 2020 | $2,962 | $204,998 | $81,999 | $122,999 |
| 2019 | $2,926 | $200,980 | $80,392 | $120,588 |
| 2018 | $2,879 | $197,040 | $78,816 | $118,224 |
| 2017 | $2,820 | $193,177 | $77,271 | $115,906 |
| 2016 | $2,752 | $189,390 | $75,756 | $113,634 |
| 2015 | $2,686 | $186,547 | $74,619 | $111,928 |
| 2014 | $2,651 | $182,895 | $73,158 | $109,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map