12858 74th Ave N Unit 5 Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12858 74th Ave N Unit 5, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $288,100, approximately $217 per square foot. 12858 74th Ave N Unit 5 is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Cedar Island Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Komara Amara and Kamara Manasuma
Bought by
Gulley Richette Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,200
Outstanding Balance
$181,687
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Basnett Larry Larry
Bought by
Komara Amara Amara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
4.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Reed Songul
Bought by
Basnett Larry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Gm Homes Inc
Bought by
Reed Paul and Reed Songul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gulley Richette Y | $228,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Komara Amara Amara | $185,000 | -- | |
| Basnett Larry D | $193,000 | -- | |
| Reed Paul | $142,350 | -- | |
| Gm Homes Inc | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gulley Richette Y | $205,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Komara Amara Amara | $181,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,571 | $269,400 | $77,400 | $192,000 |
| 2023 | $3,351 | $261,900 | $70,300 | $191,600 |
| 2022 | $2,638 | $263,800 | $62,500 | $201,300 |
| 2021 | $2,471 | $230,500 | $52,300 | $178,200 |
| 2020 | $2,399 | $213,600 | $41,000 | $172,600 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $200,000 | $38,700 | $161,300 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $189,700 | $39,400 | $150,300 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $167,100 | $37,500 | $129,600 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $147,300 | $26,500 | $120,800 |
| 2015 | $1,984 | $149,000 | $38,000 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,800 | $30,000 | $99,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map