1286 Dawson Dr Chula Vista, CA 91911
Estimated Value: $1,140,932 - $1,187,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,863
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1286 Dawson Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $1,164,983, approximately $406 per square foot. 1286 Dawson Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Anne & William Hedenkamp Elementary School, Rancho Del Rey Middle School, and Otay Ranch Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2024
Sold by
Pascua Livingston and Pascua Adelaida
Bought by
Burton Livingston and Burton Adelaida P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Livingston Burton and Livingston Adelaida P
Bought by
Livingston Burton and Livingston Adelaida P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$459,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Livingston Burton and Livingston Adelaida P
Bought by
Livingston Burton and Livingston Adelaida P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Livingston | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Livingston Burton | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Livingston Burton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Livingston Burton | $459,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,332 | $593,901 | $162,491 | $431,410 |
| 2024 | $8,332 | $582,256 | $159,305 | $422,951 |
| 2023 | $8,242 | $570,840 | $156,182 | $414,658 |
| 2022 | $8,056 | $559,648 | $153,120 | $406,528 |
| 2021 | $7,949 | $548,675 | $150,118 | $398,557 |
| 2020 | $7,810 | $543,050 | $148,579 | $394,471 |
| 2019 | $7,610 | $532,403 | $145,666 | $386,737 |
| 2018 | $8,938 | $521,964 | $142,810 | $379,154 |
| 2017 | $12 | $511,730 | $140,010 | $371,720 |
| 2016 | $8,587 | $501,697 | $137,265 | $364,432 |
| 2015 | $8,402 | $494,162 | $135,204 | $358,958 |
| 2014 | $8,429 | $484,483 | $132,556 | $351,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map