1286 Steuben Hill Rd Herkimer, NY 13350
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $295,920
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1286 Steuben Hill Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350 and is currently estimated at $281,230, approximately $157 per square foot. 1286 Steuben Hill Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Herkimer Elementary School, Herkimer High School, and St. Francis De Sales Regional Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,910 | $113,700 | $21,200 | $92,500 |
| 2024 | $4,910 | $113,700 | $21,200 | $92,500 |
| 2023 | $4,657 | $113,700 | $21,200 | $92,500 |
| 2022 | $4,537 | $113,700 | $21,200 | $92,500 |
| 2021 | $4,511 | $113,700 | $21,200 | $92,500 |
| 2020 | $6,545 | $113,700 | $21,200 | $92,500 |
| 2019 | $3,457 | $113,700 | $21,200 | $92,500 |
| 2018 | $3,668 | $113,700 | $21,200 | $92,500 |
| 2017 | $3,547 | $113,700 | $21,200 | $92,500 |
| 2016 | $3,481 | $113,700 | $21,200 | $92,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,700 | $21,200 | $92,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,700 | $21,200 | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map