1286 Windermere Way Concord, CA 94521
Cowell/Canterbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,000 - $815,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1286 Windermere Way, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $798,279, approximately $569 per square foot. 1286 Windermere Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Labrum Jennifer L
Bought by
Labrum Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Outstanding Balance
$435,221
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2015
Sold by
Edwards Philip W and Edwards Margaret S
Bought by
Labrurn Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$490,943
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Chiabotti Stephen P and Chiabotti Paul C
Bought by
Edwards Philip W and Edwards Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,920
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1994
Sold by
Chiabotti Tracy J
Bought by
Chiabotti Stephen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labrum Jennifer L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Labrurn Jennifer L | $500,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Edwards Philip W | $164,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chiabotti Stephen P | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Labrum Jennifer L | $496,000 | |
| Closed | Labrurn Jennifer L | $490,943 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Philip W | $168,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,644 | $600,918 | $360,551 | $240,367 |
| 2024 | $7,307 | $589,136 | $353,482 | $235,654 |
| 2023 | $7,307 | $577,585 | $346,551 | $231,034 |
| 2022 | $7,208 | $566,260 | $339,756 | $226,504 |
| 2021 | $7,031 | $555,158 | $333,095 | $222,063 |
| 2019 | $6,897 | $538,694 | $323,216 | $215,478 |
| 2018 | $6,636 | $528,132 | $316,879 | $211,253 |
| 2017 | $6,416 | $517,777 | $310,666 | $207,111 |
| 2016 | $6,241 | $507,625 | $304,575 | $203,050 |
| 2015 | $3,157 | $229,550 | $113,827 | $115,723 |
| 2014 | $3,082 | $225,055 | $111,598 | $113,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map