Estimated Value: $930,831 - $1,046,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12866 Papago Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $980,958, approximately $675 per square foot. 12866 Papago Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1993
Sold by
Umsted Monte K and Umsted Lynda M
Bought by
Umsted Monte K and Umsted Lynda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Umsted Monte K | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| -- | $177,500 | -- | |
| -- | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Umsted Monte K | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,462 | $312,969 | $153,831 | $159,138 |
| 2024 | $3,462 | $306,833 | $150,815 | $156,018 |
| 2023 | $3,387 | $300,817 | $147,858 | $152,959 |
| 2022 | $3,331 | $294,919 | $144,959 | $149,960 |
| 2021 | $3,287 | $289,137 | $142,117 | $147,020 |
| 2020 | $3,243 | $286,173 | $140,660 | $145,513 |
| 2019 | $3,159 | $280,562 | $137,902 | $142,660 |
| 2018 | $3,071 | $275,062 | $135,199 | $139,863 |
| 2017 | $170 | $269,670 | $132,549 | $137,121 |
| 2016 | $2,927 | $264,383 | $129,950 | $134,433 |
| 2015 | $2,883 | $260,413 | $127,999 | $132,414 |
| 2014 | $2,816 | $255,313 | $125,492 | $129,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map