Estimated Value: $898,000 - $1,066,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12901 Papago Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $992,277, approximately $682 per square foot. 12901 Papago Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Ahn Samuel and Ahn Valerie Tang
Bought by
Ahn Samuel and Ahn Valerie Tang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Blackburn Matthew M and Blackburn Lisa C
Bought by
Ahn Samuel and Ahn Valerie Tang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$373,409
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$618,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Blackburn Matthew M
Bought by
Blackburn Matthew M and Blackburn Lisa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
1.95%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Blackburn Matthew M
Bought by
Blackburn Matthew M and Blackburn Lisa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,700
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Blackburn Lisa C
Bought by
Blackburn Matthew M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Hayden Bernell M and Hayden Patricia L
Bought by
Blackburn Matthew M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahn Samuel | -- | None Available | |
| Ahn Samuel | $585,000 | First American Title | |
| Blackburn Matthew M | -- | -- | |
| Blackburn Matthew M | -- | United Title Company | |
| Blackburn Matthew M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Blackburn Matthew M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Blackburn Matthew M | $171,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahn Samuel | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackburn Matthew M | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackburn Matthew M | $59,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackburn Matthew M | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,482 | $678,935 | $397,046 | $281,889 |
| 2024 | $7,482 | $665,623 | $389,261 | $276,362 |
| 2023 | $7,323 | $652,573 | $381,629 | $270,944 |
| 2022 | $7,200 | $639,779 | $374,147 | $265,632 |
| 2021 | $7,106 | $627,235 | $366,811 | $260,424 |
| 2020 | $7,010 | $620,804 | $363,050 | $257,754 |
| 2019 | $6,828 | $608,632 | $355,932 | $252,700 |
| 2018 | $6,651 | $596,699 | $348,953 | $247,746 |
| 2017 | $6,536 | $585,000 | $342,111 | $242,889 |
| 2016 | $2,555 | $230,639 | $134,879 | $95,760 |
| 2015 | $2,518 | $227,175 | $132,853 | $94,322 |
| 2014 | $2,459 | $222,726 | $130,251 | $92,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map