NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $379,000 - $528,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,715 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2020

Last sale price $362,000 $211 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,974 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Fenced Yard
  • Storm Windows
  • End Unit
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3-minute walk to Thompson Park

About This Home

As of May 2020

You'll love this INCREDIBLE NEW Renovation of a lg Brick 3 Sty Townhome Condo. BRAND NEW High Quality KITCHEN & BATHS! Dramatic, open living spaces w/3 Bdrms, 2.5 Baths, steps from the Short North, walk or bike to OSU & the Arena District! Gorgeous, newly refinished wood floors. Wide open Living & Dining Rms. BRAND NEW Gourmet Kit w/beautiful oversized white Shaker cabs & Lt color Granite. Furniture Eating Island w/stainless steel top. Brand new High quality appl's incld French 3 door refrig & 5 burner gas range. Spectacular NEW 2nd Flr Full Bath w/double vanity & HUGE walk-in closet. 2nd Flr Lndry. Phenomenal finished 3rd Flr Suite w/Full Bath w/shower under the skylight. Private fenced yard w/ Offstreet Parking. Updated mechanicals & so much more. You gotta see this one! Agent Owned

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ken Wightman

BHHS American Realty Center License #334501 Listed on: 03/13/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,485

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stone Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,715 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Decorative Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 300778

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include insurance
  • Association Phone (614) 294-5335
  • Ken Wightman HOA

Security

  • Storm Windows

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,485

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-548-0500
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Victorian Village / Short North Historic Area - Dennison Place
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Three
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Storm All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 119.29
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Foundation Stone2: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Range: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain: Yes
  • Rooms Mother-In-Law Suite: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Exterior Brick: Yes
  • Windows Storm All: Yes
  • Rooms 2nd Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Common Walls End Unit: Yes
  • Common Walls 1 Common Wall: Yes
  • Levels Three2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Upstairs 2 Bedrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 2 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Upstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Ceramic/Porcelain
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1
  • Other Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes
  • Fireplace:Decorative: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Common Walls: End Unit, 1 Common Wall

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: Ken Wightman
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 614-294-5335
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 300778
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.4
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3485.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2020
Closed on
May 1, 2020
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$362,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
0.58%
Current Estimated Value
$456,464

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$94,464
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.92%
Original Mortgage
$343,900
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jackson Melissa J $362,000 Amerititle Downtown
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Jackson Melissa J $343,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2020 05/01/20 Sold $362,000 +0.6% $211 / Sq Ft
03/12/2020 03/12/20 For Sale $359,900 -- $210 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,472 $144,200 $28,000 $116,200
2024 $6,472 $144,200 $28,000 $116,200
2023 $6,389 $144,200 $28,000 $116,200
2022 $6,128 $118,160 $17,500 $100,660
2021 $6,139 $118,160 $17,500 $100,660
2020 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 220007738

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-300778

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.