H
Seller's Agent in 2026
Hailey Sandberg
Minka Hull, Broker
(971) 706-9518
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Beautiful Ramona property with sweeping views and a sparkling private in-ground pool. This 3 bed, 2 bath home also includes an optional 4th bedroom or den, offering flexible space for family, work, or guests. The generously sized 1.2-acre lot provides peace, and room to grow. The spacious garage includes an unfinished laundry room with a half bath ready for completion, adding even more potential. Outside, you’ll find a convenient pool shed, also with an unfinished half bath and outdoor shower, perfect for future upgrades. A quiet setting with incredible usability, this property is ideal for families seeking space, comfort, and opportunity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Minka Hull, Broker License #02243047 Listed on: 12/04/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $840,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $546,000 | California Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Grant Deed | $419,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $798,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $819,000 | Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $359,650 | Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan | |
| Previous Owner | $322,700 | Unknown |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Sold | $840,000 | +1.8% | $381 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Price Changed | $825,000 | -2.9% | $374 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Price Changed | $850,000 | -5.6% | $385 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Price Changed | $899,999 | -5.3% | $408 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2025 12/07/25 | Off Market | $950,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | For Sale | $950,000 | 0.0% | $431 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | For Sale | $950,000 | -- | $431 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,107 | $671,447 | $284,454 | $386,993 |
| 2024 | $7,107 | $658,282 | $278,877 | $379,405 |
| 2023 | $6,768 | $645,375 | $273,409 | $371,966 |
| 2022 | $6,855 | $632,722 | $268,049 | $364,673 |
| 2021 | $6,732 | $620,317 | $262,794 | $357,523 |
| 2020 | $6,662 | $613,958 | $260,100 | $353,858 |
| 2019 | $6,254 | $578,920 | $255,000 | $323,920 |
| 2018 | $5,859 | $546,000 | $250,000 | $296,000 |
| 2017 | $650 | $513,299 | $147,006 | $366,293 |
| 2016 | $5,405 | $503,235 | $144,124 | $359,111 |
| 2015 | $5,327 | $495,677 | $141,960 | $353,717 |
| 2014 | $5,141 | $480,000 | $135,000 | $345,000 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2026
Hailey Sandberg
Minka Hull, Broker
(971) 706-9518
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
PETRA GAMINO
LPT Realty, Inc
(951) 492-5575
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 250045167
APN: 282-332-31
Ask me questions while you tour the home.