12870 Boca St Truckee, CA 96161
Donner Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,884 - $762,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,023
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12870 Boca St, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $668,721, approximately $653 per square foot. 12870 Boca St is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Buszdieker Carolyn W and The Carolyn W Buszdieker Trust
Bought by
Libby David and Lovejoy Rhonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Libby David | $229,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,996 | $325,572 | $113,733 | $211,839 |
| 2024 | $4,899 | $319,189 | $111,503 | $207,686 |
| 2023 | $4,899 | $312,931 | $109,317 | $203,614 |
| 2022 | $4,714 | $306,796 | $107,174 | $199,622 |
| 2021 | $4,418 | $300,781 | $105,073 | $195,708 |
| 2020 | $4,863 | $297,698 | $103,996 | $193,702 |
| 2019 | $4,837 | $291,861 | $101,957 | $189,904 |
| 2018 | $4,366 | $286,139 | $99,958 | $186,181 |
| 2017 | $4,256 | $280,530 | $97,999 | $182,531 |
| 2016 | $4,218 | $275,030 | $96,078 | $178,952 |
| 2015 | $4,135 | $270,899 | $94,635 | $176,264 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,400 | $64,400 | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map