1288 Dodd Rd Saint Paul, MN 55118
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $655,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1288 Dodd Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55118 and is currently estimated at $605,370, approximately $276 per square foot. 1288 Dodd Rd is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Somerset Elementary School, Heritage E-STEM Magnet School, and Two Rivers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Not Provided and Berdie Raymond R
Bought by
Elskamp Paul M and Elskamp Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,280
Outstanding Balance
$153,710
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$451,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Goldenstein Scott D and Goldenstein Katherine A
Bought by
Berdie Raymond R and Arrango Hilda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elskamp Paul M | $304,100 | -- | |
| Berdie Raymond R | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elskamp Paul M | $243,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,436 | $586,500 | $156,000 | $430,500 |
| 2023 | $5,436 | $570,300 | $152,500 | $417,800 |
| 2022 | $4,518 | $540,700 | $152,100 | $388,600 |
| 2021 | $4,478 | $452,100 | $132,300 | $319,800 |
| 2020 | $4,722 | $441,900 | $126,000 | $315,900 |
| 2019 | $4,546 | $449,000 | $120,000 | $329,000 |
| 2018 | $4,163 | $410,700 | $112,100 | $298,600 |
| 2017 | $4,183 | $391,700 | $106,800 | $284,900 |
| 2016 | $3,884 | $381,000 | $101,600 | $279,400 |
| 2015 | $3,846 | $353,743 | $100,196 | $253,547 |
| 2014 | -- | $337,175 | $94,134 | $243,041 |
| 2013 | -- | $327,910 | $91,130 | $236,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map