NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1288 Kit Carson Trail Cotopaxi, CO 81223

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
6.7 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1288 Kit Carson Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223. 1288 Kit Carson Trail is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Cotopaxi Elementary School and Cotopaxi Junior/Senior High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $878 $23,249 -- --
2024 $878 $24,938 $0 $0
2023 $702 $21,029 $0 $0
2022 $424 $15,991 $0 $0
2021 $427 $16,451 $0 $0
2020 $304 $13,499 $0 $0
2019 $304 $13,499 $0 $0
2018 $507 $11,246 $0 $0
2017 $508 $11,246 $0 $0
2016 $479 $10,620 $0 $0
2015 $478 $10,620 $0 $0
2012 $463 $11,137 $1,600 $9,537
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.