1071 Kit Carson Trail Cotopaxi, CO 81223
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,571
Sq Ft
5.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1071 Kit Carson Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223. 1071 Kit Carson Trail is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Cotopaxi Elementary School and Cotopaxi Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 | $33,522 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $39,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $34,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $753 | $22,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $758 | $23,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $642 | $21,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $641 | $21,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $620 | $20,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $622 | $20,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $849 | $18,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $847 | $18,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $786 | $18,897 | $1,266 | $17,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map