NOT LISTED FOR SALE

85 Harmon Ct Cotopaxi, CO 81223

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,251 Sq Ft
5.74 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 22, 2025

Last sale price $165,101 $132 Per Sq Ft

145 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

About This Home

As of August 2025

Beautiful location tucked back in the woods. This parcel of just over 5 acres offers great views, level building spots and lots of trees. Escape to your own private oasis. This home is ready for you to make it your own. Featuring desirable split bedroom floor plan, large open kitchen and living room along with a wood stove to ward off the chilly nights! Sunny primary suite with an extra-large bathroom featuring double vanities and a separate step in shower add to the appeal of this great home. Easy care flooring through-out the home. Outside there is tons of room to spread out and enjoy the mountain air. Large workshop could be used for storage, or maybe even a chicken coop! Don't miss out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carolyn Reeves

Reeves Real Estate Llc Listed on: 03/04/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Regester

Reeves Real Estate Llc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $490

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 5.74 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,251 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Free Standing Fireplace
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Cotopaxi Elementary School

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Propane
  • 1 Water Well
  • Public Septic

Listing and Financial Details

  • HUD Owned
  • Assessor Parcel Number 000077012920

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$490

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

5.74 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1997
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Fencing: Barbed Wire, Partial
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.7400
  • Co List Office Phone: 719-275-8100
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing, Main Level, Wood Burning
  • Structure Type: HUD Standard Manu
  • FloodPlain100YRYN: No
  • HOACovenantsExistYN: No
  • Extras:Landscaped: None
  • WellsNumberof: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Attic: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Ranch

Exterior Features

  • Well: Household
  • Ditch Type: None
  • Lot Type: Cul-de-sac, Mountain View, Sloping, Trees/Woods
  • Construction Materials:Lap Siding: Masonite Type

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Propane
  • Sewer: Public Septic
  • Cooling: None
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Propane
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 250034.40
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 000077012920

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 489.84

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cotopaxi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/22/2025 08/22/25 Sold $165,101 -5.7% $132 / Sq Ft
07/28/2025 07/28/25 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2025 07/23/25 For Sale $175,000 0.0% $140 / Sq Ft
07/23/2025 07/23/25 Off Market $175,000 -- --
05/19/2025 05/19/25 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2025 05/15/25 Price Changed $175,000 -6.9% $140 / Sq Ft
04/29/2025 04/29/25 Price Changed $188,000 -5.1% $150 / Sq Ft
04/22/2025 04/22/25 Price Changed $198,000 -10.0% $158 / Sq Ft
03/04/2025 03/04/25 For Sale $220,000 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: Royal Gorge Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $809 $15,660 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Royal Gorge Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 4253738

Royal Gorge Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3945310009007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.