1288 Old Timber Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1288 Old Timber Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $478,904, approximately $273 per square foot. 1288 Old Timber Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Patel Bibi and Sooklall Bibi
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company and Trust #8002368686
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Company | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,514 | $43,000 | $5,057 | $37,943 |
| 2024 | $9,514 | $37,000 | $4,334 | $32,666 |
| 2023 | $9,139 | $37,000 | $4,334 | $32,666 |
| 2022 | $9,139 | $37,000 | $4,334 | $32,666 |
| 2021 | $7,575 | $28,616 | $3,010 | $25,606 |
| 2020 | $7,543 | $28,616 | $3,010 | $25,606 |
| 2019 | $7,468 | $31,725 | $3,010 | $28,715 |
| 2018 | $8,801 | $34,651 | $2,769 | $31,882 |
| 2017 | $8,884 | $34,651 | $2,769 | $31,882 |
| 2016 | $9,278 | $34,651 | $2,769 | $31,882 |
| 2015 | $8,466 | $29,863 | $2,528 | $27,335 |
| 2014 | $8,323 | $29,863 | $2,528 | $27,335 |
| 2013 | $8,094 | $29,863 | $2,528 | $27,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map