12880 Crowley St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $813,000 - $995,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12880 Crowley St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $889,648, approximately $477 per square foot. 12880 Crowley St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vena Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Flores Miguel Angel and Flores Doris
Bought by
Flores Miguel Angel and Flores Doris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,350
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Miguel Angel | -- | American Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flores Miguel Angel | $252,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,911 | $391,145 | $174,520 | $216,625 |
| 2024 | $4,911 | $383,477 | $171,099 | $212,378 |
| 2023 | $4,814 | $375,959 | $167,745 | $208,214 |
| 2022 | $4,597 | $368,588 | $164,456 | $204,132 |
| 2021 | $4,533 | $361,362 | $161,232 | $200,130 |
| 2019 | $4,401 | $350,645 | $156,450 | $194,195 |
| 2018 | $4,285 | $343,771 | $153,383 | $190,388 |
| 2016 | $4,082 | $330,424 | $147,428 | $182,996 |
| 2015 | $4,023 | $325,462 | $145,214 | $180,248 |
| 2014 | $4,042 | $319,088 | $142,370 | $176,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map