12882 Beaubien Rd Jacksonville, FL 32258
Del Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12882 Beaubien Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32258 and is currently estimated at $366,560, approximately $248 per square foot. 12882 Beaubien Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Greenland Pines Elementary School, Twin Lakes Academy Middle School, and Mandarin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Encarnacao Carlos R and Hall Lillianne C
Bought by
Igou Matthew A and Igou Lauren M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,633
Outstanding Balance
$113,489
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$253,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Ackerman Timothy W and Ackerman Shannyn M
Bought by
Encarnacao Carlos R and Hall Lillianne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Ackerman Timothy W and Ackerman Shannon M
Bought by
Ackerman Timothy W and Ackerman Shannon M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Lee James F and Lee Mary Ann
Bought by
Ackerman Timothy W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,358
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property