12889 Forest Ct Saint Paul, MN 55124
Scott Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $423,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12889 Forest Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55124 and is currently estimated at $359,336, approximately $241 per square foot. 12889 Forest Ct is a home with nearby schools including Greenleaf Elementary School, Falcon Ridge Middle School, and Eastview Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,420 | $314,400 | $111,300 | $203,100 |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $308,300 | $111,500 | $196,800 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $215,900 | $78,900 | $137,000 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $197,300 | $68,600 | $128,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map