1289 E Deshler Ave Columbus, OH 43206
Deshler Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1289 E Deshler Ave, Columbus, OH 43206 and is currently estimated at $196,580, approximately $182 per square foot. 1289 E Deshler Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Moler Elementary School, South High School, and Capital Collegiate Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1972
Bought by
Boulden Lois J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boulden Lois J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,157 | $57,860 | $13,510 | $44,350 |
| 2024 | $2,157 | $57,860 | $13,510 | $44,350 |
| 2023 | $2,157 | $57,855 | $13,510 | $44,345 |
| 2022 | $786 | $23,910 | $5,920 | $17,990 |
| 2021 | $788 | $23,910 | $5,920 | $17,990 |
| 2020 | $789 | $23,910 | $5,920 | $17,990 |
| 2019 | $706 | $20,380 | $5,150 | $15,230 |
| 2018 | $731 | $20,380 | $5,150 | $15,230 |
| 2017 | $705 | $20,380 | $5,150 | $15,230 |
| 2016 | $835 | $21,360 | $5,220 | $16,140 |
| 2015 | $758 | $21,360 | $5,220 | $16,140 |
| 2014 | $760 | $21,360 | $5,220 | $16,140 |
| 2013 | $408 | $22,470 | $5,495 | $16,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map