1289 Lake St Millbrae, CA 94030
Mills Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,816,000 - $3,578,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$1,238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1289 Lake St, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $3,046,613, approximately $1,238 per square foot. 1289 Lake St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,839 | $913,965 | $382,807 | $531,158 |
| 2023 | $11,839 | $878,477 | $367,943 | $510,534 |
| 2022 | $9,895 | $861,253 | $360,729 | $500,524 |
| 2021 | $9,784 | $844,366 | $353,656 | $490,710 |
| 2020 | $9,626 | $835,709 | $350,030 | $485,679 |
| 2019 | $9,400 | $819,323 | $343,167 | $476,156 |
| 2018 | $9,217 | $803,259 | $336,439 | $466,820 |
| 2017 | $8,987 | $787,510 | $329,843 | $457,667 |
| 2016 | $8,869 | $772,070 | $323,376 | $448,694 |
| 2015 | $8,809 | $760,474 | $318,519 | $441,955 |
| 2014 | $8,610 | $745,578 | $312,280 | $433,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map