NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12892 S Widmer St Olathe, KS 66062

Estimated Value: $431,000 - $461,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,797 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 20, 2012

Current estimated payment $2,776 / mo

229 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • Regency Place Elementary School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of January 2012

PRICE REDUCED!! Spacious, bright, open and airy F/Back split. New roof, freshly painted with neutral colors. Open high vaulted ceiling in living room with skylights provides a dramatic effect. Hardwoods at entry and kitchen. Ample kitchen cabinets & counters. Laundry on main level. Lg family rm w/walk out. Large deck off kitchen. Cul de sac lot. PRICE REDUCEDGREAT VALUE
4th bedroom and 3rd bath in w/o lower level. Great neighborhood. VERY CLOSE to Olathe East. Close to bike trail, retail along 119th. Best Price in Sub-Div. Corner lot, side load garage w/built ins.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Liz McKee

ReeceNichols - Leawood License #BR00049062 Listed on: 03/03/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Marian Coast

BHG Kansas City Homes License #BR00032860

BHG Kansas City Homes

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,285

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 10,827 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Many Trees

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,797 Sq Ft Home
  • Wet Bar: All Carpet, Partial Window Coverings, Shower Over Tub, Vinyl, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceramic Tiles, Carpet, Shades/Blinds, Separate Shower And Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), All Window Coverings, Hardwood, Pantry
  • Built-In Features: All Carpet, Partial Window Coverings, Shower Over Tub, Vinyl, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceramic Tiles, Carpet, Shades/Blinds, Separate Shower And Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), All Window Coverings, Hardwood, Pantry
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan: All Carpet, Partial Window Coverings, Shower Over Tub, Vinyl, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceramic Tiles, Carpet, Shades/Blinds, Separate Shower And Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), All Window Coverings, Hardwood, Pantry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Cedar Closet: All Carpet, Partial Window Coverings, Shower Over Tub, Vinyl, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceramic Tiles, Carpet, Shades/Blinds, Separate Shower And Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), All Window Coverings, Hardwood, Pantry
  • Walk-In Closet: All Carpet, Partial Window Coverings, Shower Over Tub, Vinyl, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceramic Tiles, Carpet, Shades/Blinds, Separate Shower And Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), All Window Coverings, Hardwood, Pantry
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Exclusions: Fogged window
  • Assessor Parcel Number DP04570000 0038

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,285

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

10,827 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 16-20 Years
  • Legal Description: LT 38 OLC 186 38
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1264.00
  • Senior Community: No
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Building Conversion: No
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen, Formal
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floor Plan Features: Front/Back Split, Split Entry
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Liz McKee
  • List Office Mls Id: RAN 05
  • List Office Name: Reece & Nichols Leawood
  • List Office Phone: 913-851-7300
  • Living Area: 2797.00
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Other Room Features: Great Room, Main Floor Master, Workshop
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Tax Special Amount: 125
  • Tax Total Amount: 3410
  • Value Range Pricing: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Exclusions: Fogged window
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Basement: Concrete, Finished, Walk Out
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Rng/Oven- Electric
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpeted Floors, Wood Floors
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup-Ele, Main Level
  • Window Features: Storm Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Central Gas
  • Sewer: City/Public
  • Telecommunications: Cable - Available, High Speed Internet - Available
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector
  • Water Source: City/Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 150

• Lot Size Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10827.00
  • Parcel Number: DP04570000 0038
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Bradford Falls

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3285.00

Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Green Victoria E
Bought by
Green Victoria E and Green Dean D
Current Estimated Value
$449,605

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2011
Closed on
Jan 19, 2012
Sold by
Peterson Gary Edward and Peterson George Paul
List Price
$218,950

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.73%
Original Mortgage
$196,879
Outstanding Balance
$134,757
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$314,848

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Brimble Jennifer Lynn and Brimble Christopher Pierce
Bought by
Peterson George Paul and Stout Janice Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Green Victoria E -- Kansas City Title
Peterson George Paul -- Kansas City Title
Brimble Jennifer Lynn -- Kansas City Title
Peterson George Paul -- Kansas City Title
Pierce Harold F -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Green Victoria E $196,879
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/20/2012 01/20/12 Sold -- -- --
10/18/2011 10/18/11 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2011 03/03/11 For Sale $218,950 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,393 $44,505 $10,473 $34,032
2024 $4,393 $39,204 $8,731 $30,473
2023 $4,456 $38,905 $7,941 $30,964
2022 $4,203 $35,696 $7,217 $28,479
2021 $4,281 $34,615 $7,217 $27,398
2020 $4,059 $32,534 $6,560 $25,974
2019 $3,951 $31,464 $6,560 $24,904
2018 $3,845 $30,406 $5,704 $24,702
2017 $3,587 $28,095 $5,180 $22,915
2016 $3,231 $25,979 $5,180 $20,799
2015 $3,131 $25,197 $5,180 $20,017
2013 -- $23,368 $5,180 $18,188
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 1715941

Heartland MLS

APN: DP04570000-0038

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.